Hi there!
I hope your Christmas was amazing and you ate so much you couldn't move! Isn't that what Christmas is about? Another Christmas is gone, but a new year is ahead of us! How exciting!! I don't really make any resolutions, mainly because I believe any time is good to start again and to make a change. Did you make any resolutions? What are they?
Anyway, here is the last post of 2013! Wow, the time really does fly by! It really seems like yesterday that I was sitting down in my room creating this blog, and in March it will be two years old?! Madness!

Hej Wszystkim!
Mam nadzieje ze Swieta sie udaly i jedliscie tyle ze nie mogliscie sie ruszac! Przeciez chyba czesciowo o to chodzi? Prawda? Kolejne Swieta juz sie skonczyly, ale nowy rok przed nami! Ja nie mam zadnych postanowien noworocznych, mysle ze zawsze jest dobry czas zeby cos zrobic lub zmienic. A wy? Macie jakies postanowienia?
To ostatni post na 2013 rok! Ale czas leci! Zdaje sie jakbym dopiero wczoraj zalozyla ten blog, a w Marcu konczy juz dwa lata?! Szalenstwo haha!

 My experiment with a red lipstick. What do you think? Yay or Nay? / Moj eksperyment z czerwona pomadka. Co sadzicie? 

Found this while cleaning my room, my grams and I. /  Znalazlam jak sprzatalam w pokoju, babcia i ja.

The day I packed Sineads Christmas presents! / Dzien w ktorym pakowalam prezenty Sinead!

My conversation with my friend. I guess he likes riding bikes in winter. / Rozmowa z kolega.

 Lovely Christmas ornament. / Moja ulubiona ozdoba na choinke.

Amazing TopShop shoes! / Piekne buty z TopShop!

Throwback to summer 2012! / Lato 2012!

School bathroom selfiee!! Oops! / 'Samostrzelka' w toalecie szkolnej. Ups! 

 Nutella Hot chocolate!! / Goraca czekolada z Nutelli!!

Second day of Christmas selfie haha. / Samostrzelka z drugiego dnia Swiat haha.

Christmas Mani! / Swiateczne pazury!

Gingerbread men! / Piernikowe ludziki!

 
Disecting a heart in biology class. / Lekcja Biologii.

Prettiest sky I've seen so far! / Najladniejsze niebo jakie kiedykolwiek widzialam!

Sorry for the sight! / Przepraszam!

My sister and I. / Razem z siostra.


 Trip to Lush! / Wycieczka do Lush!

My blogging area! / 'Strefa blogowania' Haha

Love,
           Weronica