Eng: In America Prom is almost here! I know a lot of Americans stop by to read this blog so I decided to give you guys a post. I hope you will find it helpful. So this post is about the makeup ideas. All the looks I've chosen from the Fashion Week 2013 Runways. I chose the looks that I thought were suitable for this occasion and I chose the ones I liked and would pick myself. I think Prom is so exciting for a reason. Mine is  like next year but I already have a fair idea what I want to wear. Anyway, here are the looks I picked out for you.

Pol: Za pare tygodni w Ameryce odbeda sie studniowki. W Polsce juz dawno po nich, niestety. Wiem ze dosyc duzo ludzi z Ameryki tu zaglada wiec postanowilam poswiecic im post. Mam nadzieje ze bedzie pomocny. Akurat ten bedzie o pomyslach na studniowkowy makijaz. Wszystkie te fotki pochodza z Tygodnia Mody 2013. Wybralam te ktore pasuja na okazje i ktore sama bym odtworzyla na moja studniowke. Moja bedzie dopiero za rok ale juz mam jakies pomysly jak chce wygladac. Tutaj daje fotki. 

 
Gucci
I love how fresh this looks. Dramatic lashes and nude lips. I thought this was quite elegant and I think I just fell in love with it hehe. 

Podoba mi sie ze wyglada tak swiezo. Akcent na oczy i usta w kolorze nude. Mysle tez ze wyglada dosyc elegancko, i chyba sie w nim zakochalam, hehe. 

 FOUNDATION | CHEEKS | LASHES | LIPS | EYESHADOW |                      .          LINER | WATERLINE | POWDER 

 
Missoni
A bit of edge on the eye anlong with nude lips, I think this would be a look for someone daring and not afraid to try something new. But me, for occasion like this I'd stay safe to be honest.

Troche 'pazura' na oku i jasne usta. Sadze ze taki makeup jest dla dziewczyny ktora nie boji sie probowac czegos nowego. Ale ja, jak na taka okazje, wolalabym nie szalec.


 
Alexander Wang
I am not sure about having the brown shadow all the way up to your brownbone. Really like it, quite simple, something you could do youself.

Niezbyt przekonuje mnie ten braz az pod sama brew. Naprawde mi sie podoba, proste i latwo zrobic to samemu. 

      FOUNDATION | LIPS | EYESHADOWS | LINER | POWDER

 
Anthony Vaccarello
Love the blue on the eyes, makes them pop. Pretty simple. Once again, the main part are the eyes. Lips are bare here. Easy, you wouldnt have to re-apply your lipstick or gloss.

Strasznie podoba mi sie niebieski akcent na oczach. Dosyc proste. Jeszcze raz, skupiamy sie na oczach a usta zostaja neutralne. Tutaj wygladaja niemal golo. Dobre rozwiazanie, nie trzeba poprawiac pomadki albo blyszczyka co pare minut. 


  
Jonathan Saunders
 Lovely eyes, the complexion is a bit too shiny, matte looks the best on photos. Nothing more to say, I like it.

Piekne oczy, ale cera zbyt bardzo sie swieci, matt najlepiej wyglada na zdjeciach. Nic wiecej nie moge powiedziec, poprostu mi sie podoba :P


 
Dolce & Gabbana 
Love the liner, Love the lips, love the look! 

Kocham te kreski, kocham ta pomadke, kocham ten makeup! 

    FOUNDATION | LIPS | EYELINER  | MASCARA | POWDER

   
Dries Van Noten
I am in LOVE with the ot pink lip trend! It looks amazing on the model! Why not try it yourself?

KOCHAM trend rozowych ust! Na modelce wyglada swietnie, dlaczego nie sprobowac tego sama?

                               FOUNDATION | LIPS | POWDER


 
Burberry
 All natural. Subtle and simple. Would look great with a champagne coloured dress but a hot pink one too.
Cara is rockin' this look!

Cala nuturalna. Subtelny i prosty. Wygladalby dobrze z sukienka w kolorze bezowym a nawet mega swiecacej rozowej kiecce. Cara wyglada pieknie!

          FOUNDATION | LIPS  | EYELINER  | MASCARA  |                                            EYESHADOWS | POWDER

 
Giorgio Armani
 Again, blue eyes and nude lips. I love the winged liner here..

I znow niebieskie oczy i jasne usta. Tutaj podoba mi sie efekt 'kociego oka'..

        FOUNDATION | LIPGLOSS | EYELINER | MASCARA |                                          EYESHADOW | POWDER


 
DVF
My favourite along with Gucci. Simplicity is beautiful. Remember less is more. I love the lips, the nude eyes, oh its just perfect!

Moj faworyt razem z makijazem z pokazu Gucci. Piekno jest w prostocie. Musimy pamietac ze miej znaczy wiecej. Kocham ta pomadke, doslownie gole oczy. Jejku, poprostu pieknie!

                             FOUNDATION | LIPS | MASCARA | POWDER

PS.I will be making more Prom related posts. Up next.. The clutch necessities..


Love,
           Weronica