Eng: Hi!! I wasnt here for a while... Anyway here is a post of things I got. Well obviously. Duh. Silly me :P
Well few I got from my parents when they came back from Poland. And few I got myself. Im going to Dublin on Friday! Yay!! With my school. Nayy! : /  We're going to see Macbeth, and we are going to Liffey Valley to do some shopping! I plan to buy a lot of things. So another post will be about things I got. Well anyway, lets get started.

Pol: Hej!! Nie bylo mnie tu troche.. Post a la Haul. Niektore rzeczzy dostalam od rodzicow kiedy wrucili z Polski a niektore kupilam tu. W Piatek Jade do Dublina! Yay! Z klasÄ…. Nayy.. :/ Jedziemy do teatru na Makbeta a po tym jedziemy do Liffey Valley na zakupy. Planuje kupic sporo rzeczy wiec nastepny post pewnie pokazujac rzeczy ktore kupilam. No ale nie ma dzis zbyt humory zeby pisac wielkie paragrafy wiec dodam foty.





 

Eng: I finally got them! Mine are from Primark they cost like 11,00 euro.

Pol: Wkoncu je kupilam! TE sa z Prmiarku i kosztowaly jakies 11,00 euro.




Eng: I wanted this book for ages, and my parents got this for me in Poland. I love it! I reccoment it if you want a career in the Fashion industry, designer, photographer, makeup artist, blogger etc.

Pol: Chcialam ja przez pare miesiecy, rodzice kupili mi ja jak byli w Polsce. Kocham! Polecam osobom ktore chca pracowac w swiecie mody, projektant, fotograf, makijazystka, blogerka itp.



Eng: What? :P I needed a new diary :P I put this here because I thought the cover was 'fashionable' hehe. Sneak peak inside? Nahh ;)

Pol: No co? :P Potrzebowalam nowego pamietnika. W tym spodobala mi sie okladka, jest taka 'stylowa' 
Pokazac co pisze w srodku? Niee ;) 


 

Eng: This sweater I got from my parents too. It is from Tally Weijl. I love it. So cosy, but I need to buy a long sleeve shirt under it, the cequins are scratchy :P It reminds me of the one Selena Gomez wore in the Teen Vogue photoshoot.

Polski: Ten sweterek tez dostalam od rodzicow. Jest on z Tally Weijl. Sliczny, ale usze kupic pod to bluzke z dlugim rekawem bo cekiny mnie drapia :P Przypomina mi ten ktory miala na sobie Selena Gomez na sesji dla Teen Vogue.



  

Eng: I used to love TRESemme, and my hair did too, but now I hate it! Luxurious Moisture? No! My scalp was never so dry before. Not buying this again :( I thought its gonna be better. Maybe its just my hair :/

Pol: Kiedys kochalam TRESemme, moje wlosy tez,ale teraz nienawidze go! Nawilzenie? Nie! Skora mojej glowy nigdy nie byla taka sucha :/ Nie kupie tego po raz drugi. :( A szkoda, lubialam ta marke. Moze to poprostu moje wlosy tego nie toleruja :/

                                                                      Love,
                                                                         Weronica