English:
So as I said I will post some of my old family photos that I found when I was in Poland and was staying at my grandfathers place. So I found those in a big bag,there was like 500 photographs. I kind of stole those from him,but I bet he didn't notice. Even if he did he wouldn't be mad.Or would he? Some freak me out big time,they are photos showing my ancestors' wedding outfits. Of course they are black and white and I thought if maybe I could put them into fancy frames and put them on my walls? What do you think?
Ok so here they are..


Polski:
Wiec jak powiedziałam w tamtym poscie daje stare zdjecia moich 'przodków?' Znalazłam je jak zatrzymałam sie na dwa tygodnie u dziadka jak pojechałam do Polski na wakacje. Były w wielkiej siatce i by ło ich tam chyba z 500,moża powiedziec ze ukradłam mu te zdjecia,ale załorze sie że nawet nie zauwarzył. A nawet jak by zauwarzył to chyba by sie nie zezłościl.Prawda? :P  Niekture są serio przerażające. Na nich są zdjecia ślubne mojej dalekiej rodziny,może nie dalekiej ale poprostu nie poznałam ich ani o nich nie słyszałam. Oczywiście są czarno białe i nawet myślałam zeby powkładac je do jakis ładnych ramek i powieśic na ścianie. Co myślicie? Ok już daje zdjecia :D

  
This is my moms uncle with his wife <3 
You can obviously say this photo is old, he still had a mullet. 
Unfortunately I didn't get to meet his wife, but the uncle is a charming man <3
The dress is quite simple.
What do you think of it?

Tu jest mój wujek ze swoją małrzonką <3
Można powiedziec ze zdjecie jest stare.
Niestety nie poznałam jego żony ale wujek jest swietny <3
Sama sukienka jest prosta.
Co o niej sądzicie??

  
I have no idea who this is :O 
But I fell in love with the lace wedding dress and the veil <3 Ahh!
Super pretty...

Nie mam pojecia kto to jest :O 
Ale zakochałam sie w sukni z koronki i welonie <3
Ahh!! Piekne.

 
I think this is my Granny's sister,
It has a Chinese type of a neckline, and its entirely lace.
And a kind of an abstract veil, I think this is like a family thing, a lace wedding dress ;D

To chyba jest siostra mojej babci,
ma coś w stylu Chiński typ kołnierzyka, i cała jest zrobiona z koronki.
Ma tez taki abstrakcyjny welon, to chyba rodzinne ze kazda ma koronkowa suknie :D

  
I dont know who this is either :O
God I am bad at this... 
This is a communion dress actually :)  I like the flaired bottom <3

Nie wiem kto to jest,znów. :O
Jestem w tym beznadziejna..
To suknia komunijna :) Podoba mi sie dół. <3

  
 Love the dress!! Its sleeves are 3/4 and cute!!

Kocham tą suknie!! Rękawki 3/4 ale jaka piękna!!

  
You cant really see the dress properly here, but I like the shape of it..

Nie widac tu sukni zbyt dobrze ale podoba mi sie jej kształt..

  


  
Im sorry but this woman kind of scares me, I dont know wy,maybe its her eyes. I dont know, but I know im scared.

 
And the last one, I dont seem to like the long white boots. 

To ostatnie, nie podobają mi sie białe kozaki...

And another thing!
It was my parents wedding anniversary two days ago!! 20 years is a lot <3 But I hope for a lot more :*

A I jeszce cos.
Dwa dni temu była rocznica ślubu moich rodziców! 20 lat to duzo ale mam nadzieje ze bedzie jeszcze wiecej,o wiele wiecej!! :*


  

So Cheers to that ! <3

Wiec na zdrowie!! <3


Weronica....