Eng: So here I am, sitting in my aunt's place at 23:20. I promised I will write even the smallest post whenever I get the chance to. Well, Poland is good, not great. I thought that with 1,000 zł I will do some huge, huge shopping haul. Well I didn't... Sadly... Everything is so expensive here, not like the times I remembered Poland. The only things I got are a dress, a bag, sunglasses and shoes as far as I can tell you now. Oh! And I got a Polish goalie jersey... Wanted that for quite a while. And the money went like POOF!... I will writte post with the things I got, and I will post pictures.. Ok, I have to go.. Short, short note this time.
Short and weird in a way but that's me :D I am comming back home in about four days so I will write a post as soon as I will be able to..

Pol: Wiec siedze u cioci w domu, jest 23.20. Obiecywalam pisac nawet najmniejsze posty kiedy tylko bede mogla. Wiec, wakacje w Polsce sa ok, nie tego sie spodziewalam. Myslalam ze z 1,000 zl zrobie jakies wielkie mega zakupy. No i nie zrobilam :/ Wszystko tu jest takie drogie, nie jest tak jak bylo pare lat temu. Rzeczy jakie kupilam to sukienka, torebka, okulary i buty. A no tak, i jeszcze koszulke bramkarza reprezentacji Polskiej :D Chcialam ja od tylu miesiecy! I POOF! Kasy nie ma. Jak bede mogla to zrobie posta z malym polskim haulem. Wracam do domu za cztery dni i napisze jakiegos posta najszybciej jak bede mogla.

                                                       Love,
                                                                 Weronica